Back to blog

Stanford Acceptance Rate: The Real 3.8% Explained

Sep 2, 2026Stanford Acceptance Rate: The Real 3.8% Explained

23 min read

3.80%. That is the last acceptance rate Stanford has put in writing, and it belongs to a class that moved into dorms in September 2025. There is no published Class of 2030 rate. There is no published early action rate for any class since 2016. So this page does something the ranking pages don't: it labels every figure as verified, estimated, or unknown, then builds the Class of 2031 plan around what's actually true.

Key takeaways

  • Stanford's most recent published acceptance rate is 3.80%: 2,302 admits from 60,646 applications, fall 2025 entry.
  • Stanford has published no Class of 2030 rate; those figures should appear in its Common Data Set in 2027.
  • The last verified early action rate is 9.5% for the Class of 2020: 745 admits, 701 deferrals, 7,822 applications.
  • Class of 2031 deadlines: Restrictive Early Action November 1, 2026; Regular Decision January 5, 2027.
  • Families under $150,000 pay no Stanford tuition; under $100,000 pay no tuition, room or board.

Stanford's acceptance rate is 3.8%, and that is the most recent number Stanford itself has published

Stanford's acceptance rate is 3.80%. Stanford admitted 2,302 students from 60,646 applications for the class that entered in fall 2025 (the Class of 2029), according to its Common Data Set 2025-26. That is the newest figure Stanford has released. No official rate exists yet for the Class of 2030.

Stanford University is a private research university in Stanford, California, with roughly 7,800 undergraduates. It is not in the Ivy League, though its admit rate sits below most Ivies.

The exact figures behind 3.80%

Applications: 60,646. Offers of admission: 2,302. Divide and you get 3.796%, which rounds to 3.80%. Those numbers come from Section C1 of Stanford's Common Data Set, the standardized annual data file every U.S. college files covering admissions, enrollment, cost and outcomes. The CDS is the only Stanford-authored source for admissions statistics now that the university has stopped issuing decision-day press releases.

If you want the full file broken down line by line, we walked through it in our Stanford Common Data Set breakdown.

Why you see 3.6%, 3.8%, 3.9% and 4% on different sites

Four reasons, and none of them is that someone is lying.

1. Different cycles. 3.61% is the Class of 2028 (fall 2024 entry, CDS 2024-25). 3.80% is the Class of 2029. Pages that haven't refreshed since spring 2025 still show 3.6%.

2. Rounding conventions. U.S. News rounds to a whole number and shows 4%. BigFuture shows 3.6%. Same underlying filings, different display rules.

3. Class-year mislabeling. The CDS is named for the academic year it reports, not the class year. CDS 2025-26 covers students who entered in fall 2025, the Class of 2029. Plenty of sites shift that by one and attach the right percentage to the wrong class.

4. IPEDS vs CDS timing. Federal data releases lag the CDS, so aggregator databases can be a full cycle behind.

When a number and a class year appear together without a filing year attached, treat it as unverified.

There is no official Class of 2030 rate yet

Stanford has not published admissions statistics for the class that applied in the 2025-26 cycle and entered in fall 2026. Any 3.4% or 3.5% figure you see attached to the Class of 2030 is somebody's model, not Stanford's disclosure. Stanford has typically posted each CDS in the winter or spring after a class enrolls, so the Class of 2030 numbers should surface sometime in the first half of 2027. Until then, 3.80% is the working figure.

Stanford acceptance rate by year: 2020 to today

Stanford's acceptance rate has stayed between 3.6% and 4.0% every year since 2021, with a single outlier at 5.19% for the pandemic-affected class that entered in fall 2020. Applications rose about 34% across that stretch while offers of admission stayed nearly flat, which is the entire explanation for the compression.

Entering classFall entryApplicationsAdmittedAcceptance rateCDS filing
Class of 2029202560,6462,3023.80%CDS 2025-26
Class of 2028202457,3262,0673.61%CDS 2024-25
Class of 2027202353,7332,0993.91%CDS 2023-24
Class of 2026202256,3782,0753.68%CDS 2022-23
Class of 2025202155,4712,1903.95%CDS 2021-22
Class of 2024202045,2272,3495.19%CDS 2020-21

Figures compiled from Stanford's Common Data Set filings. Percentages are calculated from the applications and admits in each filing, which is why they may differ in the second decimal from rounded third-party listings.

Yield is the stat that actually explains Stanford

Stanford's yield, the share of admitted students who enroll, ran at 81.9% for the Class of 2028 (1,693 of 2,067 admits enrolled). College Transitions puts the five-year yield band at roughly 79.9% to 83.7%. That is one of the highest in American higher education, and it is why Stanford can admit barely 2,000 students to fill a class of about 1,750. Schools with lower yield have to admit far more people to fill the same number of beds, which mechanically lifts their acceptance rate.

Flat admits plus rising applications is the whole story

Between fall 2020 and fall 2025, applications grew from 45,227 to 60,646, an increase of more than 15,000 files. Offers of admission moved from 2,349 to 2,302, which is a slight decrease. The denominator grew by a third. The numerator did not move. Nothing about the reading process needs to have changed for the rate to fall from 5.19% to 3.80%.

This matters for how you interpret the number. A falling acceptance rate is not proof that the bar rose. It is proof that more people applied, many of them encouraged by test-optional policies that made elite applications feel more winnable.

The class is getting bigger. Does that help?

A little, and less than you'd hope. In November 2025 Stanford reported that the Class of 2029 enrolled 196 more students than the prior year, 1,866 first-years plus 90 transfers, the largest entering class in university history. That expansion is visible in the admit count: 2,302 offers versus 2,067, a jump of 235.

Run the counterfactual. Had applications stayed at the fall 2024 level of 57,326, those 2,302 admits would have produced a 4.02% rate instead of 3.80%. The class grew, and the rate still fell, because applications grew faster. If Stanford holds the larger class size and applications flatten, the rate stabilizes near 3.8%. If applications keep climbing at recent rates, expect a number starting with a 3.5 or 3.6 for the Class of 2030.

Overhead flat-lay of thousands of identical plain cream envelopes filling the frame in a grid, with

Restrictive Early Action vs Regular Decision: the honest odds

Stanford has not published a round-by-round split since December 2015. The last verified early figure: 745 admits from 7,822 Restrictive Early Action applications for the Class of 2020, a 9.5% early rate, with 701 applicants deferred. Every current REA and RD percentage you see online is an estimate, not a Stanford disclosure.

Here is the provenance, sorted honestly.

ClaimStatusBasis
REA Class of 2020: 745 admitted of 7,822 = 9.5%VerifiedStanford's own December 2015 announcement, the last round split it released
701 Class of 2020 early applicants deferred to RDVerifiedSame announcement. About 81% of early applicants were denied outright
REA today runs roughly 7-8%EstimateConsultant modeling from class size and yield. Stanford has confirmed nothing
RD today runs roughly 3%EstimateDerived by subtracting an assumed early cohort from the published CDS total
REA/RD split for the Class of 2029UnknownNot published, and Stanford has given no indication it will be

Why the early pool is not an easier pool

A 7-8% early estimate against a ~3% regular estimate looks like a free doubling of your odds. It isn't, for two reasons.

First, composition. Recruited athletes, QuestBridge match candidates and other institutionally prioritized applicants land disproportionately in the early round. Strip those out and the early rate for an unhooked applicant converges toward the overall number fast.

Second, self-selection. The students who commit to a single restrictive early school in October are, on average, the ones with finished testing, strong junior-year grades and adults telling them they're competitive. A stronger pool produces a higher admit rate without any thumb on the scale.

Applying early to Stanford is worth doing if Stanford is genuinely your first choice and your application is complete in October. It is not a strategy that manufactures odds.

What Restrictive Early Action actually restricts

Restrictive Early Action is a non-binding early plan: you get a December answer, and you are not obligated to enroll. What it restricts is where else you may apply early. Under Stanford's REA policy, you generally may not apply to any other private college's Early Action, Early Decision or Restrictive Early Action program. You generally may apply early to public universities on a non-binding basis, to non-binding rolling admission programs, and to programs whose scholarship consideration requires an early application.

Admitted REA students still have until May 1 to reply. Read Stanford's page yourself before you file anything else early, because the exceptions are specific and they change.

Deferral reality

The Class of 2020 math is instructive: 745 admitted, 701 deferred, roughly 6,376 denied. Stanford denies the large majority of early applicants rather than pushing them to March. A deferral is therefore a real signal, not a form letter. It means a reader wanted to see your file against the full applicant pool. It does not mean much beyond that, and historical deferral-to-admit conversion at Stanford is low.

Stanford application deadlines for the Class of 2031 (fall 2027 entry)

Restrictive Early Action closes November 1, 2026, with decisions released by mid-December 2026. Regular Decision closes January 5, 2027, with decisions released in late March 2027. Transfer applications close March 15, 2027. Admitted students in every round reply by May 1, 2027.

RoundApplication deadlineDecisions releasedReply by
Restrictive Early ActionNovember 1, 2026Mid-December 2026May 1, 2027
Regular DecisionJanuary 5, 2027Late March 2027May 1, 2027
TransferMarch 15, 2027Mid-May 2027Late May / June 2027

Deadlines are 11:59 p.m. in the applicant's local time zone. Confirm every date against Stanford's undergraduate admission site before you build a calendar around it, because a lot of pages still show the 2025-26 dates (November 1, 2025 and January 5, 2026) as if they were current.

Financial aid dates run alongside, not after

Two forms, both required for need-based aid: the CSS Profile through College Board and the FAFSA at studentaid.gov. Both open in the fall for the following academic year, so the 2027-28 forms open around October 1, 2026. Stanford's aid deadlines historically fall a couple of weeks behind each admission deadline, in mid-November for REA and mid-February for Regular Decision. Get the exact current-cycle dates from Stanford Financial Aid and put them in the same calendar as your essays. Missing an aid deadline does not cost you admission, but it can cost you a year of institutional grant money.

Fee and waivers

Stanford's application fee is $90. Fee waivers are available and are requested inside the Common Application; if you qualify for a waiver, Stanford does not see it as anything other than a waiver. There is no admissions penalty and no separate approval hoop with the university.

Working backwards from September 2026

If you're reading this in early September 2026 and Stanford is on your list:

  • Now: finalize your college list and decide whether you're using REA. Register for the October SAT or ACT if your scores aren't where you want them, since October is realistically the last sitting that reliably reaches Stanford before November 1.
  • Early September: ask two core-subject teachers and your counselor for letters. Give them your resume and four weeks.
  • Mid-September: finish a real draft of the Common App personal statement.
  • Late September / early October: draft all three Stanford essays and the short answers. Open the CSS Profile and FAFSA when they go live.
  • Mid-October: arts portfolio, if you're submitting one. Portfolio deadlines run ahead of the application deadline.
  • October 25: everything submitted except the final read. Do not spend October 31 writing.
  • November 1: REA submitted.
  • Mid-November: aid documents in.
  • December: REA decisions. If deferred or denied, your RD list needs to be finished, not started.
  • January 5: Regular Decision submitted.
  • February: midyear report goes out with your first-semester senior grades.
  • Late March: decisions. May 1: reply.

See how your profile reads to an admissions officer

Unive's Profile Evaluator shows how your rigor, scores and activities stack up against a specific college, so you know where you stand before you apply.

Start for free

What it takes: GPA, SAT/ACT, and the factors Stanford says it weighs

SAT or ACT scores are required again at Stanford, starting with applicants to the Class of 2030. If you are applying for fall 2027 entry, you must submit a score. Stanford's most recent published middle-50% ranges are roughly 1520-1570 on the SAT and 34-35 on the ACT.

The test requirement is the biggest change this cycle

Stanford ran test-optional from the 2020-21 cycle through the 2024-25 cycle, then reinstated the requirement. In the last test-optional year, only about 50.3% of enrolled students submitted an SAT and about 19% an ACT, which means the published mid-50% ranges from those years described a self-selected half of the class. With scores mandatory again, expect the reported ranges to reflect the whole admitted group and to move somewhat.

Our Stanford SAT score guide for fall 2027 applicants covers the retake math in detail.

Ranges are a floor, not a target

A 1520 puts you at the 25th percentile of enrolled students. That is not a red flag; a quarter of the class is at or below it. A 1570 does not admit you either. Above roughly 1500, additional points do very little, because the score has already done its only job: it has stopped being a reason to stop reading. Spend the marginal hour on your essays instead.

Class rank and GPA

Stanford does not publish a mean admitted GPA. The 3.95 or 3.96 figures floating around are third-party estimates derived from self-reported data, not Stanford disclosures. What Stanford does report in the CDS is class rank: across recent filings, between 94% and 98% of enrolled first-years who attended a ranking high school sat in the top decile of their class.

The usable translation: near-perfect grades in the hardest curriculum your school offers, with an upward or flat trajectory. A B in one term of an AP will not end you. A pattern of choosing the easier section will.

How Stanford's own CDS says a file is weighted

WeightFactors Stanford has reported
Very importantRigor of secondary school record, academic GPA, application essay, recommendations, extracurricular activities, talent/ability, character/personal qualities
Important or consideredClass rank, standardized test scores, interview, first-generation status, alumni relation, geographic residence, volunteer work, work experience
Not consideredLevel of applicant interest, religious affiliation, race/ethnicity (barred nationally since the 2023 Supreme Court ruling)

Read the top row again. Four of the seven "very important" factors are qualitative: essays, recommendations, activities, character. That is Stanford telling you, in a federal reporting form, that the writing is not a tiebreaker. It is a primary criterion sitting at the same weight as your transcript. Factor labels shift between filings, so check the current CDS rather than trusting a screenshot from three years ago.

Level of applicant interest: officially not considered

Stanford does not track demonstrated interest. Campus visits, email opens and info-session attendance do not enter your file. Do not build a strategy around them.

A teenager sitting cross-legged on a bedroom floor at night surrounded by loose sheets of paper, a c

Where an AI admissions team actually helps

At a 3.8% school, the variables you can still move in September of senior year are narrow: which schools are on your list, how well your essays land, and whether you miss a deadline. Unive was built by Yale graduates to work on exactly those three. The Profile Evaluator reads your grades, testing and activities and tells you where you sit relative to a school's admitted profile instead of leaving you to guess. The Essay Grader gives structured feedback on drafts in minutes, so the fifth revision happens in October rather than never. The Application Roadmap puts every deadline, form and recommendation request on one timeline.

Unive is a paid subscription with a 7-day money-back guarantee, and it costs a fraction of a private consultant's retainer. If you want the comparison spelled out, we published what college consulting actually costs in 2026.

The Stanford application, piece by piece

A Stanford application consists of the Common Application with its 650-word personal statement, Stanford's writing supplement (three essays of 100-250 words plus five 50-word short answers for 2026-27), a $90 fee or waiver, an official transcript, a counselor letter, two teacher recommendations, SAT or ACT scores, a midyear report, and an optional arts portfolio.

The writing supplement is the application

Stanford's supplement has three longer essays in the 100-250 word range and a set of short answers capped at 50 words each. Sources disagree on the exact short-answer count from year to year, so open the live Stanford section inside the Common Application and count them yourself before you plan your writing schedule.

The three long prompts have been stable in substance for years:

  • Intellectual vitality. An idea or experience that makes you excited about learning. Stanford is asking what you do with curiosity when nobody assigns it.
  • The roommate note. A letter to your future roommate. It is the closest thing in elite admissions to a personality test, and the most commonly over-engineered essay in the file.
  • Distinctive contribution. What in your life, interests and character would let you contribute something particular to Stanford.

The hard constraint is length. Two hundred and fifty words is roughly one long paragraph. There is no room for a windup. If you want a working method for compression, our college essay guide and the piece on how admissions officers actually read essays both apply directly here.

Everything else

Transcript and counselor letter come from your school. Two teacher recommendations should come from core academic subjects, ideally from junior year, ideally from teachers who saw you struggle with something and keep going. The midyear report lands in February with first-semester senior grades, and it does get read; a senior-year slide is visible.

The optional arts portfolio is for genuine artistic depth in music, dance, theater, visual arts or film. Its deadline is earlier than the application deadline. Submitting a thin portfolio is worse than submitting none.

Interviews

Stanford offers alumni interviews in some regions and not others, and availability changes year to year. Not receiving one carries no signal about your candidacy. Where offered, interviews are evaluative but modest in weight. Treat one as a conversation with a graduate who volunteered a Saturday, not as an exam.

Keep every application deadline straight

Unive's Application Roadmap tracks your ED, EA, RD and financial-aid dates in one place, so a date conflict never costs you a cycle.

Start for free

The waitlist, the deferral and the transfer door

Stanford reports waitlist activity in Section C2 of each Common Data Set: how many applicants were offered a waitlist spot, how many accepted one, and how many were eventually admitted. Because Stanford's yield exceeds 80%, very few seats open after May 1, and waitlist admits are correspondingly rare.

We are not going to publish waitlist counts we can't source line by line, which is what most pages on this query do. Pull the current numbers straight from Stanford's CDS and read them with the yield figure next to them. A school that enrolls 82% of its admits has almost no melt to absorb.

If you land on the list, the only lever you have is a letter of continued interest, and it needs to carry new information rather than restated enthusiasm. Our letter of continued interest template walks through the structure.

What a December deferral means

It means your file goes back into the pool in March and gets read alongside 50,000 others. Send your midyear grades, add anything genuinely new (a published paper, a state title, a national award), and put your energy into the rest of your list. Do not send a package of baked goods.

Transfer admission is a real but narrow door

Stanford's transfer acceptance rate runs around 2%. Recent reporting puts it at 67 admits from 3,285 applications. The deadline is March 15, decisions arrive in mid-May, and applicants now need standardized test scores under the reinstated requirement. Stanford admits transfers from community colleges and four-year institutions alike, and transfer applicants are evaluated on college coursework first.

Two percent is harder than first-year admission. If you are a community college student building a plan around transferring to Stanford, build it around three or four realistic transfer targets with Stanford as the outlier, not the plan. Details live on Stanford's transfer page.

What Stanford actually costs, and why the sticker price is the wrong number

Stanford held undergraduate tuition flat at $67,731 for 2026-27, with room and board at $22,944. Families earning under $150,000 with typical assets pay no tuition. Families under $100,000 pay no tuition, room or board. The average university scholarship for the fall 2025 entering class was $69,415.

Item2026-27
Tuition$67,731 (unchanged from 2025-26)
Room and board$22,944
No tuitionFamily income under $150,000, typical assets
No tuition, room or boardFamily income under $100,000, typical assets
Average university scholarship, fall 2025 entrants$69,415

Stanford Report confirmed the tuition freeze and the room-and-board figure in February 2026; the income thresholds come from Stanford's own admission and financial aid pages.

Need-blind, with an asterisk

Stanford is need-blind for U.S. citizens and permanent residents: your ability to pay does not enter the admission decision, and Stanford meets demonstrated need without loans. For some international applicants, admission is need-aware, meaning financial need can be a factor. International students are eligible for aid, but the pool is more limited and the process is more competitive.

Run the calculator before you rule Stanford out

The single most expensive mistake a high-achieving, low-income student makes is not applying because of a $90,000 sticker price that they will never be charged. Stanford's net price calculator takes about fifteen minutes with a tax return in hand. Do it before you decide.

When offers arrive in the spring, the comparison across schools is rarely apples to apples. We wrote a step-by-step method for comparing financial aid packages, and a companion guide to grants for college for money outside the institutional system.

Two parents and a teenage daughter talking across a sunlit kitchen counter with coffee mugs and a fr

How to build a list that survives a 3.8% school

At a 3.80% admit rate, 96 of every 100 applicants are denied, and most of them are qualified. That is the part the "how to get into Stanford" pages skip. Stanford could fill its class three times over with applicants who would thrive there. The reading process is not identifying who is good enough. It is choosing among people who all are.

So the correct planning assumption is that you will not be admitted, and the correct question is what your April looks like when that happens.

Reach, target, likely, when your reach is a lottery

Standard advice says a few reaches, a few targets, a few likelies. That framing breaks at sub-5% schools, because a 3.8% school is not a reach in any meaningful sense. It is a lottery ticket with a strong essay attached. Treat it as a separate category:

  • Lottery (under 8% admit rate): as many as you can genuinely write for. Two to five. Expect zero.
  • Reach (8-25%): three or four schools where your numbers sit at or above the median and something in your file stands out.
  • Target (25-60%): three or four where you are comfortably above the median.
  • Likely (over 60%): two or three you would genuinely attend, including at least one you can afford without aid uncertainty.

The likelies are the load-bearing part of the list, and they are where students spend the least time. Our roundup of hidden gem colleges is a decent place to look for likelies you'd actually be happy at.

Where Stanford-shaped students actually end up

The student with a 1550, near-perfect grades, real depth in one thing and a strong voice on the page is a highly attractive candidate at dozens of universities, many of which will pay them to attend. Stanford's own former admission deans have spent years making a version of this argument publicly: the fit question matters more than the prestige question, and the outcome data on selective versus highly selective institutions does not support treating one school as make-or-break.

It is worth reading Stanford's odds next to comparable schools before you finalize anything. We keep updated breakdowns of Ivy League acceptance rates and Harvard's acceptance rate by round.

Stop guessing at where you stand

Most of the anxiety on this topic comes from a single missing input: an honest read on your own profile. Students overweight the thing they are proudest of and underweight the gap a reader will notice in eight seconds. Our guide to finding the weakest part of your application is a manual version of that exercise.

The faster version: Unive's Profile Evaluator benchmarks your grades, testing and activities against admitted-student profiles and names the gap. College Matching builds a balanced list across lottery, reach, target and likely instead of nine reaches and a safety you'd hate. The Application Roadmap turns that list into dated tasks so November 1 is not a surprise. Scholarship matching runs alongside so aid isn't an afterthought in April.

It is a paid subscription with a 7-day money-back guarantee, built by people who read these files for a living. Start with a profile evaluation at unive.ai and spend the fall writing instead of refreshing forums.

Stanford acceptance rate FAQ

Is Stanford harder to get into than Harvard or MIT?

Stanford's last published rate is 3.80% (2,302 admits from 60,646 applications, fall 2025 entry). Harvard's most recently published comparable figure sat around 3.6%, and MIT's around 4.5%. All three are statistically indistinguishable from a planning standpoint: assume denial, apply if the fit is real. Stanford's 82% yield is the highest of the three.

Is Stanford an Ivy League school?

No. The Ivy League is an eight-member athletic conference in the northeastern United States: Harvard, Yale, Princeton, Columbia, Penn, Brown, Dartmouth and Cornell. Stanford is a private research university in California and has never been a member. Its acceptance rate is lower than most Ivies. We explain the full history in our piece on why Stanford is not an Ivy.

Does applying early to Stanford improve my chances?

Modestly at best, and less than the raw numbers suggest. The last verified early rate was 9.5% for the Class of 2020 (745 of 7,822). Current estimates of 7-8% are unconfirmed. Recruited athletes and self-selection inflate the early pool's apparent advantage. Apply REA if Stanford is your clear first choice and your application is finished in October.

What GPA do I need for Stanford?

Stanford does not publish an average admitted GPA. What it does report is class rank: 94-98% of recent enrolled first-years from ranking high schools were in the top 10% of their class. Practically, that means near-straight A's in the most demanding curriculum available to you. Course rigor is rated "very important" in Stanford's Common Data Set.

Does Stanford require SAT or ACT for fall 2027 entry?

Yes. Stanford reinstated the standardized testing requirement beginning with Class of 2030 applicants, so applicants for fall 2027 entry (Class of 2031) must submit an SAT or ACT score. Recent published middle-50% ranges are approximately 1520-1570 on the SAT and 34-35 on the ACT. Transfer applicants are also subject to the requirement.

What is Stanford's acceptance rate for international students?

Stanford does not publish a separate international acceptance rate. What it publishes is enrollment: roughly 14% of a recent entering class came from about 70 countries. Since international applicants compete for a limited share of seats and some are evaluated need-aware for financial aid, the effective international admit rate is generally understood to be below the 3.80% overall figure.

When will Stanford release Class of 2030 and Class of 2031 data?

Stanford stopped issuing decision-day press releases in 2018, so admissions statistics now appear only in the annual Common Data Set. Based on past posting patterns, Class of 2030 figures (fall 2026 entry) should appear in the first half of 2027, and Class of 2031 figures in the first half of 2028. Anything published earlier is an estimate.

Does Stanford still consider legacy?

Stanford's Common Data Set has listed alumni relation among factors that are considered rather than very important. Race and ethnicity cannot be considered by any U.S. college following the 2023 Supreme Court decision, and several states have moved to restrict legacy preference at private institutions. Check the current CDS and Stanford's admission policy pages for the status in the cycle you're applying in.

Written by

Jonas

Jonas

Jonas is the CEO at Unive. Over nine years, he has helped more than 200 students gain admission to all eight Ivy League schools, MIT, Oxford, Cambridge, and many other leading universities, with his students securing a combined $48 million in scholarships. Across three recent cohorts, 46% gained admission to top-10 universities, beating the average odds by 9.2x.

See more